Korean Law in English
Laws › Corporate Tax Act › CHAPTER VI SUPPLEMENTARY PROVISIONS

Corporate Tax Act — Article 120-3 (Submission of aggregate tax invoices for individual suppliers)

법인세법 제120조의3

This English translation is based on the Korean text effective 2025-03-14. The Korean law has since been amended (current version effective 2026-07-01) — check the Korean original.

(1) Upon receipt of a tax invoice issued under Article 32 (1) or (7) or Article 35 (1) of the Value-Added Tax Act after being supplied with goods or services, any corporation which operates a business exempt from the value-added tax under the Value-Added Tax Act and the Act on Restriction on Special Cases concerning Taxation shall submit an aggregate tax invoice for individual suppliers (referring to an aggregate tax invoice for individual suppliers provided in Article 54 of the Value-Added Tax Act; hereinafter the same shall apply) to the head of the tax office having jurisdiction over the place of tax payment by the deadline prescribed by Presidential Decree; provided, the same shall not apply where such invoice is submitted under Article 54 (5) of the Value-Added Tax Act. <Amended on Jun. 7, 2013>

(2) Matters necessary to submit an aggregate table of tax invoices by seller shall be prescribed by Presidential Decree.[This Article Wholly Amended on Dec. 30, 2010]

‹ Article 120-2All articlesArticle 120-4 ›

Korean original (law.go.kr) · Get articles as JSON via API

For AI agents and developers — get this article as JSON, with the English and current Korean effective dates and an outdated-translation flag, from the korea-law API or as an MCP tool: https://mcp.apify.com?tools=kr-data/korea-law