(1) Corporate tax on income for each consolidated business year shall be computed by applying tax rates prescribed in Article 55 (1) to the tax base prescribed in Article 76-13 (hereafter in this Chapter, referred to as "amount of calculated consolidation tax").
(2) Where a consolidated corporation transfers land, etc., pursuant to Article 55-2 (including where Article 76-14 (1) 3 applies where another consolidated corporation acquires such land, etc. transferred) or where unappropriated earnings referred to in Article 100-32 of the Act on Restriction on Special Cases concerning Taxation (referring to the amount specified by Presidential Decree as the earnings calculated without adjusting profits and losses on transactions between consolidated corporations pursuant to Article 76-14), the amount of calculated consolidated tax shall be determined by adding the amount of corporate tax on capital gains on the transfer of land, etc. under Article 55-2 and the amount of corporate tax computed by applying special tax provisions for promoting investment and collaborative cooperation under Article 100-32 of the Act on Restriction on Special Cases concerning Taxation to the amount computed under paragraph (1). <Amended on Dec. 23, 2014; Dec. 19, 2017; Dec. 24, 2018>
(3) Article 55 (2) shall apply mutatis mutandis to the calculation of corporate tax on the income for each consolidated business year.
(4) Methods for calculating an amount that reverts to each consolidated corporation among the amounts of calculated consolidation tax (hereafter in this Chapter, referred to as "calculated amount of tax of each consolidated corporation") shall be prescribed by Presidential Decree.[This Article Wholly Amended on Dec. 30, 2010]